Alexis André Jr.
Morocco | Goalkeeper | Liège
Alexis André Jr., 29, is a footballer from Morocco playing as Goalkeeper for Liège. André Jr. was born in Mülhausen, France. In the 2025/26 Jupiler Pro League season André Jr. has 2 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 180 minutes at an average rating of 6.75.
Profile
- Full name
- Alexis André Jr.
- Age
- 29
- Born
- 31 May 1997 | Mülhausen | France
- Nationality
- Morocco
- Height
- 193
- Weight
- 74
- Position
- Goalkeeper
- Shirt number
- 1
- Current club
- Liège
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Liège | Jupiler Pro League | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 25/26 | Liège | Challenger Pro League | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 24/25 | Maidstone Utd | FA Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 24/25 | Maidstone Utd | FA Trophy | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 24/25 | Maidstone Utd | National League - North - Play-offs | 49 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Clubs | 12
-
Liège
Jul 2025 – present
Free Transfer
-
Maidstone Utd
Jul 2024 – Jul 2025
Free
-
Woking
Sep 2023 – Jul 2024
Free
-
Maidenhead
Jul 2022 – Sep 2023
Free
-
Dover
Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
-
Folkestone Invicta
Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
Free
-
Bristol Rovers
Jan 2021 – Oct 2021
-
Salisbury
Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
Loan
-
Bristol Rovers
Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
-
Gloucester City
Mar 2020 – Jul 2020
Loan
-
Bristol Rovers
Jul 2019 – Mar 2020
-
Truro City
Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
Loan
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Alexis André Jr. play?
Alexis André Jr. plays as Goalkeeper.
Which team does Alexis André Jr. play for?
Alexis André Jr. plays for Liège in the Jupiler Pro League.
How many goals has Alexis André Jr. scored this season?
Alexis André Jr. has scored 0 goals in 2 appearances in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 season.
How old is Alexis André Jr.?
Alexis André Jr. is 28 years old and comes from Morocco.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:14 UTC