Alberto Brignoli
Italy | Goalkeeper | AEK Athens FC
Alberto Brignoli, 34, is a footballer from Italy playing as Goalkeeper for AEK Athens FC. Brignoli was born in Trescore Balneario, Italy. In the 2025/26 Super League 1 season Brignoli has 2 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 180 minutes at an average rating of 7.10.
Profile
- Full name
- Alberto Brignoli
- Age
- 34
- Born
- 19 August 1991 | Trescore Balneario | Italy
- Nationality
- Italy
- Height
- 188
- Weight
- 79
- Position
- Goalkeeper
- Shirt number
- 91
- Current club
- AEK Athens FC
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | AEK Athens FC | Super League 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025 | AEK Athens FC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 3 won
- Cup 2× 2023/2024 · 2021/2022 Greece
- Serie B 1× 2020/2021 Italy
Runner-up finishes
- Super League 1 1× | 2022/2023 | Greece
Clubs | 11
-
AEK Athens FC
Jul 2024 – present
Free
-
Panathinaikos
Aug 2021 – Jul 2024
Free
-
Empoli
Jul 2019 – Aug 2021
Free
-
Palermo
Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
-
Perugia
Jan 2017 – Jul 2018
Loan
-
Leganes
Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
Loan
-
Juventus
Jul 2016 – Jul 2016
-
Sampdoria
Jul 2015 – Jul 2016
Loan
-
Juventus
Jul 2015 – Jul 2015
-
Ternana
Jul 2012 – Jul 2015
-
Lumezzane
Jul 2011 – Jul 2012
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Alberto Brignoli play?
Alberto Brignoli plays as Goalkeeper.
Which team does Alberto Brignoli play for?
Alberto Brignoli plays for AEK Athens FC in the Super League 1.
How many goals has Alberto Brignoli scored this season?
Alberto Brignoli has scored 0 goals in 2 appearances in the Super League 1 2025/26 season.
How old is Alberto Brignoli?
Alberto Brignoli is 34 years old and comes from Italy.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:40 UTC