András Huszti
Hungary | Defender | Zalaegerszegi TE
András Huszti, 25, is a footballer from Hungary playing as Defender for Zalaegerszegi TE. Huszti was born in Hungary. In the 2025/26 NB I season Huszti has 2 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 minutes at an average rating of 6.70.
Profile
- Full name
- András Huszti
- Age
- 25
- Born
- 29 January 2001 | Hungary
- Nationality
- Hungary
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 18
- Current club
- Zalaegerszegi TE
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Zalaegerszegi TE | NB I | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 1 won
- Magyar Kupa 1× 2022/2023 Hungary
Clubs | 14
-
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
Feb 2026 – present
Free agent
-
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
Sep 2025 – Feb 2026
Free agent
- Huszti Andras Sep 2025 – Sep 2025 Free agent
-
Zalaegerszegi TE
Jul 2025 – Sep 2025
Back from Loan
-
Zalaegerszegi TE
Jun 2025 – Jul 2025
Return from loan
-
Fehérvár FC
Jul 2024 – Jun 2025
Loan
-
Zalaegerszegi TE
Jul 2024 – Jul 2024
-
Ujpest
Feb 2024 – Jul 2024
Loan
-
Zalaegerszegi TE
Jul 2022 – Feb 2024
-
Zalaegerszegi TE
Jul 2021 – Jul 2022
Loan
-
Puskas Academy
Jul 2021 – Jul 2021
-
Budafoki LC
Aug 2020 – Jul 2021
Loan
-
Csakvar
Aug 2019 – Aug 2020
Loan
-
Puskas Academy
Jul 2019 – Aug 2019
Free
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does András Huszti play?
András Huszti plays as Defender.
Which team does András Huszti play for?
András Huszti plays for Zalaegerszegi TE in the NB I.
How many goals has András Huszti scored this season?
András Huszti has scored 0 goals in 2 appearances in the NB I 2025/26 season.
How old is András Huszti?
András Huszti is 24 years old and comes from Hungary.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:47 UTC