FooSports

Ashton Lay

New Zealand | Midfielder | Universities

Ashton Lay is a footballer from New Zealand playing as Midfielder for Universities. Lay was born in New Zealand. In the 2025/26 National League - Championship - Final season Lay has 5 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 206 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Ashton Lay
Born
New Zealand
Nationality
New Zealand
Position
Midfielder
Current club
Universities

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Ashton Lay
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Universities National League - Championship - Final 5 0 0 0 0

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Ashton Lay play?

Ashton Lay plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Ashton Lay play for?

Ashton Lay plays for Universities in the National League - Championship - Final.

How many goals has Ashton Lay scored this season?

Ashton Lay has scored 0 goals in 5 appearances in the National League - Championship - Final 2025/26 season.

Updated: 9 Jul 2026, 09:30 UTC