FooSports
Photo of Amadou Ouattara

Amadou Ouattara

Côte d'Ivoire | Attacker

Amadou Ouattara, 35, is a footballer from Côte d'Ivoire playing as Attacker. Ouattara was born in Oumé, Côte d'Ivoire. Ouattara stands 169 cm tall and weighs 72 kg; no season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Profile

Full name
Amadou Ouattara
Age
35
Born
30 December 1990 | Oumé | Côte d'Ivoire
Nationality
Côte d'Ivoire
Height
169 cm
Weight
72 kg
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
81

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Trophy Cabinet

Runner-up finishes

  • FA Cup 1× | 2021/2022 | Thailand

Clubs | 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Amadou Ouattara play?

Amadou Ouattara plays as Attacker.

How old is Amadou Ouattara?

Amadou Ouattara is 35 years old and comes from Côte d'Ivoire.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 09:33 UTC