FooSports
Photo of Anna Rose Patten

Anna Rose Patten

England | Defender | Aston Villa W

Anna Rose Patten, 27, is a footballer from England playing as Defender for Aston Villa W. Patten was born in Harpenden, England. In the 2025/26 FA WSL season Patten has 19 appearances with 1 goals and 0 assists in 1,170 minutes at an average rating of 6.88.

Profile

Full name
Anna Rose Patten
Age
27
Born
20 April 1999 | Harpenden | England
Nationality
England
Height
178
Position
Defender
Shirt number
4
Current club
Aston Villa W

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Anna Rose Patten
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Aston Villa W FA WSL 19 1 0 3 0 6.88
2025 Republic of Ireland W Friendlies Women 0 0 0 0 0
2025 Republic of Ireland W UEFA Nations League - Women 0 0 0 0 0
2025 Republic of Ireland W UEFA Championship - Women - Qualification 10 2 0 1 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet

Runner-up finishes

  • Women's FA Cup 1× | 2020/2021 | England

Clubs | 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Anna Rose Patten play?

Anna Rose Patten plays as Defender.

Which team does Anna Rose Patten play for?

Anna Rose Patten plays for Aston Villa W in the FA WSL.

How many goals has Anna Rose Patten scored this season?

Anna Rose Patten has scored 1 goals in 19 appearances in the FA WSL 2025/26 season.

How old is Anna Rose Patten?

Anna Rose Patten is 26 years old and comes from England.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:39 UTC