FooSports
Photo of Anisse Saidi

Anisse Saidi

USA | Attacker | San Diego

Anisse Saidi, 18, is a footballer from USA playing as Attacker for San Diego. Saidi was born in USA. In the 2026 CONCACAF Champions League season Saidi has 2 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 minutes at an average rating of 6.30.

Profile

Full name
Anisse Saidi
Age
18
Born
20 June 2008 | USA
Nationality
USA
Height
185
Weight
67
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
29
Current club
San Diego

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Anisse Saidi
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
2026 San Diego CONCACAF Champions League 2 0 0 0 0 6.30
26/27 San Diego Major League Soccer 2 0 1 0 0 7.05

Career

Trophy Cabinet

Runner-up finishes

  • MLS Next Pro 1× | 2024 | USA

Clubs | 1

Injury and Suspension History

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Anisse Saidi play?

Anisse Saidi plays as Attacker.

Which team does Anisse Saidi play for?

Anisse Saidi plays for San Diego in the CONCACAF Champions League.

How many goals has Anisse Saidi scored this season?

Anisse Saidi has scored 0 goals in 2 appearances in the CONCACAF Champions League 2026 season.

How old is Anisse Saidi?

Anisse Saidi is 17 years old and comes from USA.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:33 UTC