José Arón Sánchez Flores
Peru | Defender | Juan Pablo II College
José Arón Sánchez Flores, 23, is a footballer from Peru playing as Defender for Juan Pablo II College. Sánchez Flores was born in Callao, Peru. In the 2026/27 Primera División season Sánchez Flores has 12 appearances with 1 goals and 0 assists in 1,080 minutes at an average rating of 6.69.
Profile
- Full name
- José Arón Sánchez Flores
- Age
- 23
- Born
- 4 May 2003 | Callao | Peru
- Nationality
- Peru
- Height
- 183 cm
- Weight
- 74 kg
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 3
- Current club
- Juan Pablo II College
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Juan Pablo II College | Primera División | 12 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
Career
Clubs | 6
-
Juan Pablo II College
Jan 2025 – present
Free agent
-
Juan Pablo II College
Jan 2025 – Jan 2025
Free Transfer
-
Juan Pablo II College
Jan 2025 – Jan 2025
Free Transfer
-
Juan Pablo II College
Jan 2025 – Jan 2025
Free Transfer
- Sparta-KT Jan 2025 – Jan 2025 Free Transfer
-
CDS Tampico Madero
Jul 2024 – Jan 2025
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does José Arón Sánchez Flores play?
José Arón Sánchez Flores plays as Defender.
Which team does José Arón Sánchez Flores play for?
José Arón Sánchez Flores plays for Juan Pablo II College in the Primera División.
How many goals has José Arón Sánchez Flores scored this season?
José Arón Sánchez Flores has scored 1 goals in 12 appearances in the Primera División 2026/27 season.
How old is José Arón Sánchez Flores?
José Arón Sánchez Flores is 22 years old and comes from Peru.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:46 UTC