FooSports
Photo of Andrea Silipo

Andrea Silipo

Italy | Attacker

Andrea Silipo, 25, is a footballer from Italy playing as Attacker. Silipo was born in Italy.

Profile

Full name
Andrea Silipo
Age
25
Born
17 April 2001 | Italy
Nationality
Italy
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
7

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Clubs | 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Andrea Silipo play?

Andrea Silipo plays as Attacker.

How old is Andrea Silipo?

Andrea Silipo is 24 years old and comes from Italy.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:08 UTC