FooSports

Alioune Sylla

Senegal | Attacker | Dunajska Streda

Alioune Sylla, 23, is a footballer from Senegal playing as Attacker for Dunajska Streda. Sylla was born in Senegal. In the 2025/26 Super Liga season Sylla has 30 appearances with 3 goals and 0 assists in 883 minutes at an average rating of 6.64.

Profile

Full name
Alioune Sylla
Age
23
Born
25 January 2003 | Senegal
Nationality
Senegal
Height
180 cm
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
19
Current club
Dunajska Streda

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Alioune Sylla
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Dunajska Streda Super Liga 30 3 0 2 0 6.64

Career

Clubs | 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Alioune Sylla play?

Alioune Sylla plays as Attacker.

Which team does Alioune Sylla play for?

Alioune Sylla plays for Dunajska Streda in the Super Liga.

How many goals has Alioune Sylla scored this season?

Alioune Sylla has scored 3 goals in 30 appearances in the Super Liga 2025/26 season.

How old is Alioune Sylla?

Alioune Sylla is 22 years old and comes from Senegal.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 10:12 UTC