Ángel Gustavo Zamudio Chávez
Peru | Goalkeeper | Sport Huancayo
Ángel Gustavo Zamudio Chávez, 29, is a footballer from Peru playing as Goalkeeper for Sport Huancayo. Zamudio Chávez was born in Callao, Peru. In the 2026/27 Primera División season Zamudio Chávez has 17 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 1,440 minutes at an average rating of 6.85.
Profile
- Full name
- Ángel Gustavo Zamudio Chávez
- Age
- 29
- Born
- 21 April 1997 | Callao | Peru
- Nationality
- Peru
- Height
- 181 cm
- Weight
- 78 kg
- Position
- Goalkeeper
- Shirt number
- 12
- Current club
- Sport Huancayo
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Sport Huancayo | Primera División | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
Career
Clubs | 2
-
Sport Huancayo
Jan 2021 – present
Free
-
Ayacucho FC
Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
Free
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Ángel Gustavo Zamudio Chávez play?
Ángel Gustavo Zamudio Chávez plays as Goalkeeper.
Which team does Ángel Gustavo Zamudio Chávez play for?
Ángel Gustavo Zamudio Chávez plays for Sport Huancayo in the Primera División.
How many goals has Ángel Gustavo Zamudio Chávez scored this season?
Ángel Gustavo Zamudio Chávez has scored 0 goals in 17 appearances in the Primera División 2026/27 season.
How old is Ángel Gustavo Zamudio Chávez?
Ángel Gustavo Zamudio Chávez is 28 years old and comes from Peru.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:45 UTC