FooSports
Photo of Angelos Zefki

Angelos Zefki

Cyprus | Attacker

Angelos Zefki, 23, is a footballer from Cyprus playing as Attacker. Zefki was born in Nicosia, Cyprus.

Profile

Full name
Angelos Zefki
Age
23
Born
15 April 2003 | Nicosia | Cyprus
Nationality
Cyprus
Height
175
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
28

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 3 won

  • 1. Division 2020/2021 Cyprus
  • 2. Division 2021/2022 Cyprus
  • Super Cup 2021 Cyprus

Runner-up finishes

  • Super Cup 1× | 2022 | Cyprus

Clubs | 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Angelos Zefki play?

Angelos Zefki plays as Attacker.

How old is Angelos Zefki?

Angelos Zefki is 22 years old and comes from Cyprus.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 10:03 UTC