FooSports
Photo of Adilson Gancho da Silva

Adilson Gancho da Silva

Portugal | Attacker

Adilson Gancho da Silva, 28, is a footballer from Portugal playing as Attacker. Gancho da Silva was born in Lisboa, Portugal. Gancho da Silva stands 186 cm tall and weighs 70 kg; no season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Profile

Full name
Adilson Gancho da Silva
Age
28
Born
30 July 1997 | Lisboa | Portugal
Nationality
Portugal
Height
186 cm
Weight
70 kg
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
7

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 1 won

  • Campeonato de Portugal Prio 2020/2021 Portugal

Clubs | 9

  • Adhyaksa Aug 2025 – present Free agent
  • Adhyaksa Jun 2025 – Aug 2025 Free agent
  • PSM Makassar Jun 2025 – Jun 2025 Return from loan
  • Persekat Dec 2024 – Jun 2025 Loan
  • PSM Makassar Jun 2023 – Dec 2024 Free
  • Real Jul 2022 – Jun 2023
  • Trofense Jul 2022 – Jul 2022
  • Gondomar Sep 2021 – Jul 2022 Loan
  • Mafra Jul 2017 – Sep 2021

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Adilson Gancho da Silva play?

Adilson Gancho da Silva plays as Attacker.

How old is Adilson Gancho da Silva?

Adilson Gancho da Silva is 28 years old and comes from Portugal.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:43 UTC