FooSports
Photo of Muhammad Afiq bin Fazail

Muhammad Afiq bin Fazail

Malaysia | Midfielder | Malaysia

Muhammad Afiq bin Fazail, 31, is a footballer from Malaysia playing as Midfielder for Malaysia. bin Fazail was born in Malaysia. In the 2026 World Cup - Qualification Asia season bin Fazail has 1 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 62 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Muhammad Afiq bin Fazail
Age
31
Born
29 September 1994 | Malaysia
Nationality
Malaysia
Height
171
Weight
72
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
4
Current club
Malaysia

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Muhammad Afiq bin Fazail
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
2026 Malaysia World Cup - Qualification Asia 1 0 0 0 0
2025 Johor Darul Takzim FC AFC Champions League Elite 9 0 1 1 0 6.73
2024 Malaysia Friendlies 0 0 0 0 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 16 won

  • Super League 2024/2025 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 Malaysia
  • Malaysia Cup 2024/2025 · 2023 · 2022 · 2019 · 2017 Malaysia
  • FA Cup 2024 · 2023 · 2022 Malaysia

Runner-up finishes

  • Malaysia Cup 1× | 2021 | Malaysia

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Muhammad Afiq bin Fazail play?

Muhammad Afiq bin Fazail plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Muhammad Afiq bin Fazail play for?

Muhammad Afiq bin Fazail plays for Malaysia in the World Cup - Qualification Asia.

How many goals has Muhammad Afiq bin Fazail scored this season?

Muhammad Afiq bin Fazail has scored 0 goals in 1 appearances in the World Cup - Qualification Asia 2026 season.

How old is Muhammad Afiq bin Fazail?

Muhammad Afiq bin Fazail is 31 years old and comes from Malaysia.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:44 UTC