Avazbek Ulmasaliev
Uzbekistan | Defender | Uzbekistan
Avazbek Ulmasaliev, 26, is a footballer from Uzbekistan playing as Defender for Uzbekistan. Ulmasaliev was born in Uzbekistan. In the 2026 World Cup season Ulmasaliev has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Avazbek Ulmasaliev
- Age
- 26
- Born
- 27 March 2000 | Uzbekistan
- Nationality
- Uzbekistan
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 6
- Current club
- Uzbekistan
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Uzbekistan | World Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Uzbekistan | Friendlies | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 1 won
- Super Cup 1× 2019 Uzbekistan
Runner-up finishes
- Super League 2× | 2024 · 2019 | Uzbekistan
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Avazbek Ulmasaliev play?
Avazbek Ulmasaliev plays as Defender.
Which team does Avazbek Ulmasaliev play for?
Avazbek Ulmasaliev plays for Uzbekistan in the World Cup.
How many goals has Avazbek Ulmasaliev scored this season?
Avazbek Ulmasaliev has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the World Cup 2026 season.
How old is Avazbek Ulmasaliev?
Avazbek Ulmasaliev is 25 years old and comes from Uzbekistan.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 10:44 UTC