Badredine Bouanani
Algeria | Attacker | Algeria
Badredine Bouanani, 21, is a footballer from Algeria playing as Attacker for Algeria. Bouanani was born in France. In the 2025/26 Africa Cup of Nations Qualification season Bouanani has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Badredine Bouanani
- Age
- 21
- Born
- 8 December 2004 | France
- Nationality
- Algeria
- Height
- 177
- Weight
- 68
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 27
- Current club
- Algeria
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Algeria | Africa Cup of Nations Qualification | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Nice | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025 | VfB Stuttgart | UEFA Europa League | 10 | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 25/26 | Nice | Ligue 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 25/26 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 25/26 | VfB Stuttgart | DFB Pokal | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2024 | Algeria | Friendlies | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | Algeria | Africa Cup of Nations Qualification | 4 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023 | Algeria | Africa Cup of Nations | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Algeria | Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Algeria | World Cup - Qualification Africa | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Clubs | 4
-
VfB Stuttgart
Aug 2025 – present
Transfer
- Stuttgart Aug 2025 – Aug 2025 Transfer
-
Nice
Jul 2024 – Aug 2025
-
Lorient
Jan 2024 – Jul 2024
Loan
Injury and Suspension History
- Muscle Injury : 26 April 2025 to 1 May 2025
- Ankle Injury : 9 December 2023 to 12 January 2024
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Badredine Bouanani play?
Badredine Bouanani plays as Attacker.
Which team does Badredine Bouanani play for?
Badredine Bouanani plays for Algeria in the Africa Cup of Nations Qualification.
How many goals has Badredine Bouanani scored this season?
Badredine Bouanani has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the Africa Cup of Nations Qualification 2025/26 season.
How old is Badredine Bouanani?
Badredine Bouanani is 21 years old and comes from Algeria.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:57 UTC