FooSports

Ben Petrik

New Zealand | Attacker | Tauranga City United

Ben Petrik is a footballer from New Zealand playing as Attacker for Tauranga City United. Petrik was born in New Zealand. In the 2025/26 National League - Championship - Final season Petrik has 1 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 55 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Ben Petrik
Born
New Zealand
Nationality
New Zealand
Position
Attacker
Current club
Tauranga City United

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Ben Petrik
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Tauranga City United National League - Championship - Final 1 0 0 0 0

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Ben Petrik play?

Ben Petrik plays as Attacker.

Which team does Ben Petrik play for?

Ben Petrik plays for Tauranga City United in the National League - Championship - Final.

How many goals has Ben Petrik scored this season?

Ben Petrik has scored 0 goals in 1 appearances in the National League - Championship - Final 2025/26 season.

Updated: 9 Jul 2026, 09:30 UTC