Bogdans Samoilovs
Latvia | Midfielder | Latvia
Bogdans Samoilovs, 26, is a footballer from Latvia playing as Midfielder for Latvia. Samoilovs was born in Latvia. In the 2023 Friendlies season Samoilovs has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Bogdans Samoilovs
- Age
- 26
- Born
- 13 May 2000 | Latvia
- Nationality
- Latvia
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 10
- Current club
- Latvia
Season by Season Stats
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 1 won
- 1. Liga 1× 2021 Latvia
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Bogdans Samoilovs play?
Bogdans Samoilovs plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Bogdans Samoilovs play for?
Bogdans Samoilovs plays for Latvia in the Friendlies.
How many goals has Bogdans Samoilovs scored this season?
Bogdans Samoilovs has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the Friendlies 2023 season.
How old is Bogdans Samoilovs?
Bogdans Samoilovs is 25 years old and comes from Latvia.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 10:42 UTC