Brage Skaret
Norway | Defender | KFUM Oslo
Brage Skaret, 24, is a footballer from Norway playing as Defender for KFUM Oslo. Skaret was born in Norway. In the 2026/27 Eliteserien season Skaret has 3 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 192 minutes at an average rating of 6.47.
Profile
- Full name
- Brage Skaret
- Age
- 24
- Born
- 28 April 2002 | Norway
- Nationality
- Norway
- Height
- 186
- Weight
- 80
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 13
- Current club
- KFUM Oslo
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | KFUM Oslo | Eliteserien | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 25/26 | Fredrikstad | Eliteserien | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 25/26 | Fredrikstad | NM Cupen | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 2 won
- 1. Division 1× 2023 Norway
- NM Cupen 1× 2024 Norway
Clubs | 3
-
KFUM Oslo
Aug 2025 – present
Transfer
-
KFUM Oslo
Aug 2025 – Aug 2025
Free agent
-
Fredrikstad
Aug 2022 – Aug 2025
Injury and Suspension History
- Thigh Injury : 30 October 2024 to 13 November 2024
- Injury : 11 October 2024 to 24 October 2024
Current Status
| Reason | Date |
|---|---|
| Injury | 19 April 2026 |
| Injury | 12 April 2026 |
| Injury | 7 April 2026 |
| Injury | 22 March 2026 |
| Injury | 15 March 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Brage Skaret play?
Brage Skaret plays as Defender.
Which team does Brage Skaret play for?
Brage Skaret plays for KFUM Oslo in the Eliteserien.
How many goals has Brage Skaret scored this season?
Brage Skaret has scored 0 goals in 3 appearances in the Eliteserien 2026/27 season.
How old is Brage Skaret?
Brage Skaret is 23 years old and comes from Norway.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 10:17 UTC