FooSports
Photo of Benjamin Woods

Benjamin Woods

England | Midfielder | Peterborough

Benjamin Woods, 23, is a footballer from England playing as Midfielder for Peterborough. Woods was born in Wigan, England. In the 2025/26 League One season Woods has 20 appearances with 1 goals and 0 assists in 1,255 minutes at an average rating of 6.81.

Profile

Full name
Benjamin Woods
Age
23
Born
27 September 2002 | Wigan | England
Nationality
England
Height
177
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
16
Current club
Peterborough

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Benjamin Woods
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Peterborough League One 20 1 0 2 0 6.81
25/26 Accrington ST League Two 1 0 0 0 0 7.00
25/26 Peterborough FA Cup 2 0 0 0 0 7.20
25/26 Peterborough EFL Trophy 3 0 0 0 0 6.70

Career

Trophy Cabinet

Runner-up finishes

  • Scottish Cup 1× | 2022/2023 | Scotland

Clubs | 2

Injury and Suspension History

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Benjamin Woods play?

Benjamin Woods plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Benjamin Woods play for?

Benjamin Woods plays for Peterborough in the League One.

How many goals has Benjamin Woods scored this season?

Benjamin Woods has scored 1 goals in 20 appearances in the League One 2025/26 season.

How old is Benjamin Woods?

Benjamin Woods is 23 years old and comes from England.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:40 UTC