Bilal Yousif Abdalla Ali Al Raeesi
United Arab Emirates | Midfielder | Ajman
Bilal Yousif Abdalla Ali Al Raeesi, 31, is a footballer from United Arab Emirates playing as Midfielder for Ajman. Abdalla Ali Al Raeesi was born in United Arab Emirates. In the 2025/26 Pro League season Abdalla Ali Al Raeesi has 21 appearances with 1 goals and 0 assists in 474 minutes at an average rating of 6.89.
Profile
- Full name
- Bilal Yousif Abdalla Ali Al Raeesi
- Age
- 31
- Born
- 25 May 1995 | United Arab Emirates
- Nationality
- United Arab Emirates
- Height
- 175 cm
- Weight
- 70 kg
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 26
- Current club
- Ajman
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Ajman | Pro League | 21 | 1 | 0 | — | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
Career
Clubs | 3
-
Ajman
Jul 2021 – present
-
Sharjah FC
Jul 2017 – Jul 2021
-
Rot Weiss Ahlen
Jul 2016 – Jul 2017
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Bilal Yousif Abdalla Ali Al Raeesi play?
Bilal Yousif Abdalla Ali Al Raeesi plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Bilal Yousif Abdalla Ali Al Raeesi play for?
Bilal Yousif Abdalla Ali Al Raeesi plays for Ajman in the Pro League.
How many goals has Bilal Yousif Abdalla Ali Al Raeesi scored this season?
Bilal Yousif Abdalla Ali Al Raeesi has scored 1 goals in 21 appearances in the Pro League 2025/26 season.
How old is Bilal Yousif Abdalla Ali Al Raeesi?
Bilal Yousif Abdalla Ali Al Raeesi is 30 years old and comes from United Arab Emirates.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 09:44 UTC