FooSports
Photo of Cristiano Bani

Cristiano Bani

Italy | Midfielder | Mantova

Cristiano Bani, 27, is a footballer from Italy playing as Midfielder for Mantova. Bani was born in Bagno A Ripoli, Italy. In the 2025/26 Serie B season Bani has 17 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 1,300 minutes at an average rating of 6.74.

Profile

Full name
Cristiano Bani
Age
27
Born
14 January 1999 | Bagno A Ripoli | Italy
Nationality
Italy
Height
187
Weight
76
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
14
Current club
Mantova

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Cristiano Bani
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Mantova Serie B 17 0 0 7 0 6.74
25/26 Mantova Coppa Italia 1 0 0 1 0 6.20

Career

Clubs | 7

Injury and Suspension History

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Cristiano Bani play?

Cristiano Bani plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Cristiano Bani play for?

Cristiano Bani plays for Mantova in the Serie B.

How many goals has Cristiano Bani scored this season?

Cristiano Bani has scored 0 goals in 17 appearances in the Serie B 2025/26 season.

How old is Cristiano Bani?

Cristiano Bani is 26 years old and comes from Italy.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:08 UTC