Carlos González Palancares
Mexico | Attacker | Atlètic Amèrica
Carlos González Palancares, 34, is a footballer from Mexico playing as Attacker for Atlètic Amèrica. González Palancares was born in Mexico. In the 2024/25 2a Divisió season González Palancares has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Carlos González Palancares
- Age
- 34
- Born
- 25 September 1991 | Mexico
- Nationality
- Mexico
- Height
- 176 cm
- Weight
- 72 kg
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 9
- Current club
- Atlètic Amèrica
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Atlètic Amèrica | 2a Divisió | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 24/25 | Atlètic Amèrica | Copa Constitució | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet
Runner-up finishes
- 2a Divisió 3× | 2024/2025 · 2023/2024 · 2022/2023 | Andorra
Clubs | 3
-
Atlètic Amèrica
Aug 2024 – present
Free
-
Ranger's
Jan 2024 – Aug 2024
Free
-
Atlètic Amèrica
Jan 2023 – Jan 2024
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Carlos González Palancares play?
Carlos González Palancares plays as Attacker.
Which team does Carlos González Palancares play for?
Carlos González Palancares plays for Atlètic Amèrica in the 2a Divisió.
How many goals has Carlos González Palancares scored this season?
Carlos González Palancares has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the 2a Divisió 2024/25 season.
How old is Carlos González Palancares?
Carlos González Palancares is 34 years old and comes from Mexico.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 09:58 UTC