Carlo María Lattanzio
Argentina | Attacker | Estudiantes L.P.
Carlo María Lattanzio, 29, is a footballer from Argentina playing as Attacker for Estudiantes L.P.. Lattanzio was born in La Plata, Argentina. In the 2020/21 Liga Profesional Argentina season Lattanzio has 3 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 44 minutes at an average rating of 6.23.
Profile
- Full name
- Carlo María Lattanzio
- Age
- 29
- Born
- 25 July 1997 | La Plata | Argentina
- Nationality
- Argentina
- Height
- 178
- Weight
- 74
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 19
- Current club
- Estudiantes L.P.
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Estudiantes L.P. | Liga Profesional Argentina | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 6.23 |
Career
Clubs | 10
-
San Martin S.J.
Jan 2026 – present
Free agent
-
Almagro
Jan 2025 – Jan 2026
Free Transfer
-
Almagro
Jan 2025 – Jan 2025
Free Transfer
-
Atlanta
Jan 2024 – Jan 2025
Free
-
Quilmes
Dec 2022 – Jan 2024
Free
-
Platense
Aug 2022 – Dec 2022
-
Estudiantes L.P.
Jan 2022 – Aug 2022
-
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
Loan
-
Estudiantes L.P.
Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
-
CA Estudiantes
Jul 2019 – Jul 2020
Loan
Injury and Suspension History
- Red Card : 23 September 2022 to 25 September 2022
- Illness : 11 April 2021 to 30 April 2021
- Injury : 6 March 2021 to 26 March 2021
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Carlo María Lattanzio play?
Carlo María Lattanzio plays as Attacker.
Which team does Carlo María Lattanzio play for?
Carlo María Lattanzio plays for Estudiantes L.P. in the Liga Profesional Argentina.
How many goals has Carlo María Lattanzio scored this season?
Carlo María Lattanzio has scored 0 goals in 3 appearances in the Liga Profesional Argentina 2020/21 season.
How old is Carlo María Lattanzio?
Carlo María Lattanzio is 28 years old and comes from Argentina.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:03 UTC