Delphine Cascarino
France | Midfielder | London City Lionesses W
Delphine Cascarino, 29, is a footballer from France playing as Midfielder for London City Lionesses W. Cascarino was born in Saint-Priest, France. In the 2025/26 FA WSL season Cascarino has 5 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 111 minutes at an average rating of 6.90. Cascarino is ranked 10th in the UEFA Championship - Women Top Scorers list for 2025.
Profile
- Full name
- Delphine Cascarino
- Age
- 29
- Born
- 5 February 1997 | Saint-Priest | France
- Nationality
- France
- Height
- 165
- Weight
- 58
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 20
- Current club
- London City Lionesses W
League Rankings
- UEFA Championship - Women 2025 | Top Scorers | Position 10 | 2 goals View the UEFA Championship - Women top scorers
- UEFA Championship - Women 2025 | Top Assists | Position 8 | 2 assists Visit the UEFA Championship - Women hub
- Olympics Women 2024 | Top Scorers | Position 12 | 2 goals View the Olympics Women top scorers
- Olympics Women 2024 | Top Assists | Position 8 | 2 assists Visit the Olympics Women hub
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | London City Lionesses W | FA WSL | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025 | France W | Friendlies Women | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 8.07 |
| 2025 | France W | UEFA Championship - Women | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 8.07 |
| 2025 | France W | UEFA Nations League - Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025 | France W | UEFA Championship - Women - Qualification | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 24/25 | San Diego Wave W | NWSL Women | 10 | 2 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.38 |
| 2024 | France W | Olympics Women | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 8.07 |
| 2024 | France W | Friendlies Women | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | San Diego Wave W | CONCACAF W Champions Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | France W | Friendlies Women | 2 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | France W | UEFA Nations League - Women | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | Lyon W | Feminine Division 1 | 13 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 | 0 | 7.38 |
| 2022 | Lyon W | UEFA Champions League Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022 | Lyon W | International Champions Cup - Women | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 25 won
- Première Ligue 8× 2023/2024 · 2022/2023 · 2021/2022 · 2018/2019 · 2017/2018 · 2016/2017 France
- Coupe de France Féminine 6× 2022/2023 · 2019/2020 · 2018/2019 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 France
- UEFA Women's Champions League 6× 2021/2022 · 2019/2020 · 2018/2019 · 2017/2018 · 2016/2017 · 2015/2016 Europe
- Trophée des Championnes Féminin 3× 2023 · 2022 · 2019 France
- FIFA U17 Women's World Cup 1× 2012 World
- UEFA U19 Championship Women 1× 2015/2016 Europe
Runner-up finishes
- Coupe de France Féminine 1× | 2018 | France
- FIFA U20 Women's World Cup 1× | 2016 | World
- Première Ligue 1× | 2020/2021 | France
- UEFA Women's Champions League 1× | 2023/2024 | Europe
- UEFA Women's Nations League 1× | 2023/2024 | Europe
Clubs | 2
-
London City Lionesses W
Jan 2026 – present
Transfer
-
San Diego Wave W
Jul 2024 – Jan 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Delphine Cascarino play?
Delphine Cascarino plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Delphine Cascarino play for?
Delphine Cascarino plays for London City Lionesses W in the FA WSL.
How many goals has Delphine Cascarino scored this season?
Delphine Cascarino has scored 0 goals in 5 appearances in the FA WSL 2025/26 season.
How old is Delphine Cascarino?
Delphine Cascarino is 28 years old and comes from France.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:39 UTC