Diogo Dias Ressurreição
Portugal | Midfielder | Dobrudzha
Diogo Dias Ressurreição, 25, is a footballer from Portugal playing as Midfielder for Dobrudzha. Dias Ressurreição was born in Cascais, Portugal. In the 2025/26 First League season Dias Ressurreição has 8 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 121 minutes at an average rating of 6.50.
Profile
- Full name
- Diogo Dias Ressurreição
- Age
- 25
- Born
- 15 August 2000 | Cascais | Portugal
- Nationality
- Portugal
- Height
- 183 cm
- Weight
- 77 kg
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 82
- Current club
- Dobrudzha
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Dobrudzha | First League | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
Career
Clubs | 2
-
Dobrudzha
Mar 2026 – present
-
-
Guimaraes B
Jul 2022 – Mar 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Diogo Dias Ressurreição play?
Diogo Dias Ressurreição plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Diogo Dias Ressurreição play for?
Diogo Dias Ressurreição plays for Dobrudzha in the First League.
How many goals has Diogo Dias Ressurreição scored this season?
Diogo Dias Ressurreição has scored 0 goals in 8 appearances in the First League 2025/26 season.
How old is Diogo Dias Ressurreição?
Diogo Dias Ressurreição is 25 years old and comes from Portugal.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:28 UTC