Evgeni Abramovich
Belarus | Goalkeeper | Torpedo Zhodino
Evgeni Abramovich, 30, is a footballer from Belarus playing as Goalkeeper for Torpedo Zhodino. Abramovich was born in Borisov, Belarus. In the 2025/26 Premier League season Abramovich has 10 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 900 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Evgeni Abramovich
- Age
- 30
- Born
- 17 September 1995 | Borisov | Belarus
- Nationality
- Belarus
- Height
- 184
- Weight
- 80
- Position
- Goalkeeper
- Shirt number
- 16
- Current club
- Torpedo Zhodino
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Torpedo Zhodino | Premier League | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 4 won
- Cup 2× 2022/2023 · 2015/2016 Belarus
- Belazovets Friendly Tournament 1× 2021 Belarus
- Super Cup 1× 2024 Belarus
Runner-up finishes
- Belazovets Friendly Tournament 2× | 2025 · 2023 | Belarus
- 1. Division 1× | 2019 | Belarus
- Cup 1× | 2024/2025 | Belarus
- Super Cup 1× | 2017 | Belarus
Clubs | 6
-
Slavia Mozyr
Jan 2026 – present
Free agent
-
Torpedo Zhodino
Jan 2023 – Jan 2026
-
Arsenal
Jan 2022 – Jan 2023
Loan
-
Torpedo Zhodino
Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
Free
-
Arsenal
Mar 2020 – Jan 2021
Free
-
Smolevichi-Sti
Jul 2018 – Mar 2020
Loan
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Evgeni Abramovich play?
Evgeni Abramovich plays as Goalkeeper.
Which team does Evgeni Abramovich play for?
Evgeni Abramovich plays for Torpedo Zhodino in the Premier League.
How many goals has Evgeni Abramovich scored this season?
Evgeni Abramovich has scored 0 goals in 10 appearances in the Premier League 2025/26 season.
How old is Evgeni Abramovich?
Evgeni Abramovich is 30 years old and comes from Belarus.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 06:59 UTC