Elsa Linnéa Margareta Burvall
Sweden | Midfielder | Norrköping W
Elsa Linnéa Margareta Burvall, 26, is a footballer from Sweden playing as Midfielder for Norrköping W. Burvall was born in Sweden. In the 2025/26 Damallsvenskan season Burvall has 18 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 366 minutes at an average rating of 6.68.
Profile
- Full name
- Elsa Linnéa Margareta Burvall
- Age
- 26
- Born
- 11 May 2000 | Sweden
- Nationality
- Sweden
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 14
- Current club
- Norrköping W
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Norrköping W | Damallsvenskan | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet
Runner-up finishes
- Elitettan 1× | 2022 | Sweden
- Svenska Cupen Women 1× | 2024/2025 | Sweden
Clubs | 3
-
Elfsborg W
Jan 2026 – present
Free agent
-
Norrköping W
Jan 2022 – Jan 2026
Free
-
Bollstanäs W
Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
Free
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Elsa Linnéa Margareta Burvall play?
Elsa Linnéa Margareta Burvall plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Elsa Linnéa Margareta Burvall play for?
Elsa Linnéa Margareta Burvall plays for Norrköping W in the Damallsvenskan.
How many goals has Elsa Linnéa Margareta Burvall scored this season?
Elsa Linnéa Margareta Burvall has scored 0 goals in 18 appearances in the Damallsvenskan 2025/26 season.
How old is Elsa Linnéa Margareta Burvall?
Elsa Linnéa Margareta Burvall is 25 years old and comes from Sweden.
Updated: 8 Jul 2026, 12:09 UTC