Elisabetta Oliviero
Italy | Defender | Lazio W
Elisabetta Oliviero, 29, is a footballer from Italy playing as Defender for Lazio W. Oliviero was born in Pompei, Italy. In the 2025/26 Serie A Women season Oliviero has 21 appearances with 1 goals and 5 assists in 1,119 minutes at an average rating of 7.09. Oliviero is ranked 3rd in the Serie A Women Top Assists list for 2025/26.
Profile
- Full name
- Elisabetta Oliviero
- Age
- 29
- Born
- 18 July 1997 | Pompei | Italy
- Nationality
- Italy
- Height
- 161
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 13
- Current club
- Lazio W
League Rankings
- Serie A Women 2025/26 | Top Assists | Position 3 | 5 assists Visit the Serie A Women hub
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Lazio W | Serie A Women | 21 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2025 | Italy W | UEFA Championship - Women | 5 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025 | Italy W | UEFA Nations League - Women | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Italy W | UEFA Championship - Women - Qualification | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 1 won
- Trofeo Ramon de Carranza 1× 2024 World
Clubs | 3
-
Lazio W
Jul 2024 – present
Free
-
Sampdoria W
Jul 2022 – Jul 2024
Free
-
Empoli W
Jul 2021 – Jul 2022
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Elisabetta Oliviero play?
Elisabetta Oliviero plays as Defender.
Which team does Elisabetta Oliviero play for?
Elisabetta Oliviero plays for Lazio W in the Serie A Women.
How many goals has Elisabetta Oliviero scored this season?
Elisabetta Oliviero has scored 1 goals in 21 appearances in the Serie A Women 2025/26 season.
How old is Elisabetta Oliviero?
Elisabetta Oliviero is 28 years old and comes from Italy.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:10 UTC