FooSports
Photo of Elias Hovdahl Sanderød

Elias Hovdahl Sanderød

Norway | Defender | Rosenborg

Elias Hovdahl Sanderød, 19, is a footballer from Norway playing as Defender for Rosenborg. Sanderød was born in Norway. In the 2025/26 Eliteserien season Sanderød has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Elias Hovdahl Sanderød
Age
19
Born
18 March 2007 | Norway
Nationality
Norway
Position
Defender
Shirt number
55
Current club
Rosenborg

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Elias Hovdahl Sanderød
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Rosenborg Eliteserien 0 0 0 0 0

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Elias Hovdahl Sanderød play?

Elias Hovdahl Sanderød plays as Defender.

Which team does Elias Hovdahl Sanderød play for?

Elias Hovdahl Sanderød plays for Rosenborg in the Eliteserien.

How many goals has Elias Hovdahl Sanderød scored this season?

Elias Hovdahl Sanderød has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the Eliteserien 2025/26 season.

How old is Elias Hovdahl Sanderød?

Elias Hovdahl Sanderød is 18 years old and comes from Norway.

Updated: 9 Jul 2026, 07:43 UTC