Felipe Longo Fernandes da Silva
Brazil | Goalkeeper | Corinthians
Felipe Longo Fernandes da Silva, 21, is a footballer from Brazil playing as Goalkeeper for Corinthians. Longo Fernandes da Silva was born in Brazil. In the 2026/27 Serie A season Longo Fernandes da Silva has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Felipe Longo Fernandes da Silva
- Age
- 21
- Born
- 5 March 2005 | Brazil
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 189
- Weight
- 89
- Position
- Goalkeeper
- Shirt number
- 40
- Current club
- Corinthians
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Corinthians | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 26/27 | Corinthians | Copa Do Brasil | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 26/27 | Corinthians | Paulista - A1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025 | Brazil U20 | Sudamericano U20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 2 won
- CONMEBOL U20 1× 2025 South America
- Paulista A1 1× 2025 Brazil
Current Status
| Reason | Date |
|---|---|
| Elbow Injury | 22 March 2026 |
| Elbow Injury | 20 March 2026 |
| Inactive | 15 March 2026 |
| Inactive | 12 March 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Felipe Longo Fernandes da Silva play?
Felipe Longo Fernandes da Silva plays as Goalkeeper.
Which team does Felipe Longo Fernandes da Silva play for?
Felipe Longo Fernandes da Silva plays for Corinthians in the Serie A.
How many goals has Felipe Longo Fernandes da Silva scored this season?
Felipe Longo Fernandes da Silva has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the Serie A 2026/27 season.
How old is Felipe Longo Fernandes da Silva?
Felipe Longo Fernandes da Silva is 20 years old and comes from Brazil.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:30 UTC