FooSports

Gidios Aseako

Ghana | Goalkeeper | Ghana U20

Gidios Aseako, 21, is a footballer from Ghana playing as Goalkeeper for Ghana U20. Aseako was born in Ghana. In the 2025 Africa Cup of Nations U20 season Aseako has 4 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 390 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Gidios Aseako
Age
21
Born
19 January 2005 | Ghana
Nationality
Ghana
Position
Goalkeeper
Shirt number
1
Current club
Ghana U20

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Gidios Aseako
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
2025 Ghana U20 Africa Cup of Nations U20 4 0 0 1 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet

Runner-up finishes

  • Super Cup 1× | 2023/2024 | Ghana

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Gidios Aseako play?

Gidios Aseako plays as Goalkeeper.

Which team does Gidios Aseako play for?

Gidios Aseako plays for Ghana U20 in the Africa Cup of Nations U20.

How many goals has Gidios Aseako scored this season?

Gidios Aseako has scored 0 goals in 4 appearances in the Africa Cup of Nations U20 2025 season.

How old is Gidios Aseako?

Gidios Aseako is 20 years old and comes from Ghana.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 07:14 UTC