FooSports
Photo of Guus Beaumont

Guus Beaumont

Netherlands | Midfielder | Almere City FC

Guus Beaumont, 24, is a footballer from Netherlands playing as Midfielder for Almere City FC. Beaumont was born in Netherlands. In the 2025/26 Eerste Divisie season Beaumont has 6 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 205 minutes at an average rating of 6.68.

Profile

Full name
Guus Beaumont
Age
24
Born
10 May 2002 | Netherlands
Nationality
Netherlands
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
24
Current club
Almere City FC

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Guus Beaumont
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Almere City FC Eerste Divisie 6 0 0 1 0 6.68
25/26 Almere City FC KNVB Beker 1 0 0 1 0 7.00

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Guus Beaumont play?

Guus Beaumont plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Guus Beaumont play for?

Guus Beaumont plays for Almere City FC in the Eerste Divisie.

How many goals has Guus Beaumont scored this season?

Guus Beaumont has scored 0 goals in 6 appearances in the Eerste Divisie 2025/26 season.

How old is Guus Beaumont?

Guus Beaumont is 23 years old and comes from Netherlands.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 10:09 UTC