FooSports
Photo of Gorka Carrera Zarranz

Gorka Carrera Zarranz

Spain | Attacker | Real Sociedad

Gorka Carrera Zarranz, 21, is a footballer from Spain playing as Attacker for Real Sociedad. Carrera Zarranz was born in Spain. In the 2025/26 La Liga season Carrera Zarranz has 3 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 59 minutes at an average rating of 6.33. Carrera Zarranz is ranked 8th in the Segunda División Top Scorers list for 2025/26.

Profile

Full name
Gorka Carrera Zarranz
Age
21
Born
15 May 2005 | Spain
Nationality
Spain
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
18
Current club
Real Sociedad

League Rankings

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Gorka Carrera Zarranz
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Real Sociedad La Liga 3 0 0 1 0 6.33
25/26 Real Sociedad II Segunda División 38 15 3 12 0 6.86

Career

Clubs | 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Gorka Carrera Zarranz play?

Gorka Carrera Zarranz plays as Attacker.

Which team does Gorka Carrera Zarranz play for?

Gorka Carrera Zarranz plays for Real Sociedad in the La Liga.

How many goals has Gorka Carrera Zarranz scored this season?

Gorka Carrera Zarranz has scored 0 goals in 3 appearances in the La Liga 2025/26 season.

How old is Gorka Carrera Zarranz?

Gorka Carrera Zarranz is 20 years old and comes from Spain.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:11 UTC