Idris Umaev
Russia | Attacker | Aktobe
Idris Umaev, 27, is a footballer from Russia playing as Attacker for Aktobe. Umaev was born in Komsomolskoe, Russia. In the 2025/26 Premier League season Umaev has 7 appearances with 1 goals and 0 assists in 509 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Idris Umaev
- Age
- 27
- Born
- 15 January 1999 | Komsomolskoe | Russia
- Nationality
- Russia
- Height
- 180
- Weight
- 69
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 10
- Current club
- Aktobe
Season by Season Stats
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 1 won
- Cup 1× 2024 Kazakhstan
Runner-up finishes
- Cup 1× | 2021 | Kazakhstan
- First League 1× | 2019/2020 | Russia
- Super Cup 1× | 2025 | Kazakhstan
Clubs | 11
-
Kaspiy
Feb 2026 – present
Free agent
-
Kaspiy
Feb 2026 – Feb 2026
Free agent
- Umaev Idris Dec 2025 – Feb 2026 Free agent
-
Aktobe
Feb 2023 – Dec 2025
Loan
-
Enisey
Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
Loan
-
Akhmat
Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
-
Shakhter Karagandy
Jul 2021 – Jan 2022
Loan
-
Chayka
Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
Loan
-
Akhmat
Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
-
Khimki
Jul 2019 – Jun 2020
Loan
-
Palanga
Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
Loan
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Idris Umaev play?
Idris Umaev plays as Attacker.
Which team does Idris Umaev play for?
Idris Umaev plays for Aktobe in the Premier League.
How many goals has Idris Umaev scored this season?
Idris Umaev has scored 1 goals in 7 appearances in the Premier League 2025/26 season.
How old is Idris Umaev?
Idris Umaev is 26 years old and comes from Russia.
Updated: 8 Jul 2026, 08:56 UTC