FooSports

Jean-Aniel Eclesiaste Assi

Canada | Attacker | Atlético Ottawa

Jean-Aniel Eclesiaste Assi, 21, is a footballer from Canada playing as Attacker for Atlético Ottawa. Assi was born in Adzopé, Côte d'Ivoire. In the 2026/27 Canadian Premier League season Assi has 11 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 123 minutes at an average rating of 6.70.

Profile

Full name
Jean-Aniel Eclesiaste Assi
Age
21
Born
12 August 2004 | Adzopé | Côte d'Ivoire
Nationality
Canada
Height
185 cm
Weight
77 kg
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
14
Current club
Atlético Ottawa

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Jean-Aniel Eclesiaste Assi
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
26/27 Atlético Ottawa Canadian Premier League 11 0 0 0 0 6.70

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 1 won

  • Canadian Championship 2021 Canada

Runner-up finishes

  • Canadian Championship 1× | 2023 | Canada

Clubs | 8

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Jean-Aniel Eclesiaste Assi play?

Jean-Aniel Eclesiaste Assi plays as Attacker.

Which team does Jean-Aniel Eclesiaste Assi play for?

Jean-Aniel Eclesiaste Assi plays for Atlético Ottawa in the Canadian Premier League.

How many goals has Jean-Aniel Eclesiaste Assi scored this season?

Jean-Aniel Eclesiaste Assi has scored 0 goals in 11 appearances in the Canadian Premier League 2026/27 season.

How old is Jean-Aniel Eclesiaste Assi?

Jean-Aniel Eclesiaste Assi is 21 years old and comes from Canada.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:27 UTC