FooSports

Julio Hernán Cañete Aguilera

Paraguay | Midfielder | Fernando De La Mora

Julio Hernán Cañete Aguilera, 21, is a footballer from Paraguay playing as Midfielder for Fernando De La Mora. Cañete Aguilera was born in Paraguay. In the 2025/26 Division Intermedia season Cañete Aguilera has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Julio Hernán Cañete Aguilera
Age
21
Born
6 December 2004 | Paraguay
Nationality
Paraguay
Height
177 cm
Weight
75 kg
Position
Midfielder
Current club
Fernando De La Mora

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Julio Hernán Cañete Aguilera
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Fernando De La Mora Division Intermedia 0 0 0 0 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 3 won

  • Division Profesional 2023 Clausura · 2023 Apertura Paraguay
  • Copa Paraguay 2023 Paraguay

Clubs | 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Julio Hernán Cañete Aguilera play?

Julio Hernán Cañete Aguilera plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Julio Hernán Cañete Aguilera play for?

Julio Hernán Cañete Aguilera plays for Fernando De La Mora in the Division Intermedia.

How many goals has Julio Hernán Cañete Aguilera scored this season?

Julio Hernán Cañete Aguilera has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the Division Intermedia 2025/26 season.

How old is Julio Hernán Cañete Aguilera?

Julio Hernán Cañete Aguilera is 21 years old and comes from Paraguay.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:14 UTC