FooSports
Photo of Josip Ćorluka

Josip Ćorluka

Bosnia and Herzegovina | Midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin

Josip Ćorluka, 31, is a footballer from Bosnia and Herzegovina playing as Midfielder for Zaglebie Lubin. Ćorluka was born in Grude, Bosnia and Herzegovina. In the 2025/26 Ekstraklasa season Ćorluka has 25 appearances with 1 goals and 1 assists in 1,800 minutes at an average rating of 6.84.

Profile

Full name
Josip Ćorluka
Age
31
Born
3 March 1995 | Grude | Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nationality
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Height
184
Weight
80
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
16
Current club
Zaglebie Lubin

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Josip Ćorluka
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Zaglebie Lubin Ekstraklasa 25 1 1 1 0 6.84

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 5 won

  • Cup 2023/2024 · 2022/2023 · 2016/2017 Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Premijer Liga 2022/2023 · 2021/2022 Bosnia and Herzegovina

Runner-up finishes

  • Cup 2× | 2018/2019 · 2014/2015 | Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Premijer Liga 2× | 2023/2024 · 2013/2014 | Bosnia and Herzegovina

Clubs | 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Josip Ćorluka play?

Josip Ćorluka plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Josip Ćorluka play for?

Josip Ćorluka plays for Zaglebie Lubin in the Ekstraklasa.

How many goals has Josip Ćorluka scored this season?

Josip Ćorluka has scored 1 goals in 25 appearances in the Ekstraklasa 2025/26 season.

How old is Josip Ćorluka?

Josip Ćorluka is 30 years old and comes from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 08:50 UTC