FooSports
Photo of James Oliver Jones

James Oliver Jones

Wales | Defender

James Oliver Jones, 29, is a footballer from Wales playing as Defender. Jones was born in Wrexham, Wales. Jones stands 193 cm tall and weighs 79 kg; no season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Profile

Full name
James Oliver Jones
Age
29
Born
13 March 1997 | Wrexham | Wales
Nationality
Wales
Height
193 cm
Weight
79 kg
Position
Defender
Shirt number
4

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 9 won

  • League Cup 2016/2017 · 2015/2016 · 2014/2015 Wales
  • Premier League 2016/2017 · 2015/2016 · 2014/2015 Wales
  • Welsh Cup 2015/2016 · 2014/2015 Wales
  • National League 2019/2020 England

Runner-up finishes

  • Welsh Cup 1× | 2016/2017 | Wales

Clubs | 3

Injury and Suspension History

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does James Oliver Jones play?

James Oliver Jones plays as Defender.

How old is James Oliver Jones?

James Oliver Jones is 28 years old and comes from Wales.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 06:54 UTC