FooSports
Photo of Jing Machar Reec

Jing Machar Reec

Australia | Attacker | Melbourne Victory

Jing Machar Reec, 23, is a footballer from Australia playing as Attacker for Melbourne Victory. Machar Reec was born in Cairo, Australia. In the 2025/26 A-League season Machar Reec has 13 appearances with 0 goals and 1 assists in 366 minutes at an average rating of 6.48.

Profile

Full name
Jing Machar Reec
Age
23
Born
12 June 2003 | Cairo | Australia
Nationality
Australia
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
19
Current club
Melbourne Victory

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Jing Machar Reec
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Melbourne Victory A-League 13 0 1 1 0 6.48
25/26 Melbourne Victory Australia Cup 0 0 0 0 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 2 won

  • A-League Men 2023/2024 Australia
  • AFC Champions League Two 2023/2024 Asia

Runner-up finishes

  • A-League Men 1× | 2024/2025 | Australia
  • Australia Cup 1× | 2024 | Australia

Clubs | 3

Current Status

Jing Machar Reec recent absences and availability
Reason Date
Injury 2 May 2026
Injury 25 April 2026
Injury 17 April 2026
Injury 5 April 2026
Injury 21 March 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Jing Machar Reec play?

Jing Machar Reec plays as Attacker.

Which team does Jing Machar Reec play for?

Jing Machar Reec plays for Melbourne Victory in the A-League.

How many goals has Jing Machar Reec scored this season?

Jing Machar Reec has scored 0 goals in 13 appearances in the A-League 2025/26 season.

How old is Jing Machar Reec?

Jing Machar Reec is 22 years old and comes from Australia.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:36 UTC