FooSports
Photo of Joel Antonio Soto Jarquín

Joel Antonio Soto Jarquín

Nicaragua | Defender | Diriangén

Joel Antonio Soto Jarquín, 23, is a footballer from Nicaragua playing as Defender for Diriangén. Soto Jarquín was born in Nicaragua. In the 2022/23 Primera Division season Soto Jarquín has 4 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 194 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Joel Antonio Soto Jarquín
Age
23
Born
11 March 2003 | Nicaragua
Nationality
Nicaragua
Height
170 cm
Weight
55 kg
Position
Defender
Shirt number
2
Current club
Diriangén

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Joel Antonio Soto Jarquín
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
22/23 Diriangén Primera Division 4 0 0 0 0
2022 Diriangén CONCACAF League 0 0 0 0 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 3 won

  • Primera Division 2023/2024 Clausura · 2023/2024 Apertura Nicaragua
  • Copa Nicaragua 2020 Nicaragua

Runner-up finishes

  • Primera Division 1× | 2022/2023 Clausura | Nicaragua

Clubs | 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Joel Antonio Soto Jarquín play?

Joel Antonio Soto Jarquín plays as Defender.

Which team does Joel Antonio Soto Jarquín play for?

Joel Antonio Soto Jarquín plays for Diriangén in the Primera Division.

How many goals has Joel Antonio Soto Jarquín scored this season?

Joel Antonio Soto Jarquín has scored 0 goals in 4 appearances in the Primera Division 2022/23 season.

How old is Joel Antonio Soto Jarquín?

Joel Antonio Soto Jarquín is 22 years old and comes from Nicaragua.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 07:11 UTC