Junior Baptiste Tchamadeu
England | Defender | Cameroon
Junior Baptiste Tchamadeu, 22, is a footballer from England playing as Defender for Cameroon. Tchamadeu was born in Redbridge, England. In the 2025/26 Africa Cup of Nations Qualification season Tchamadeu has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes. Tchamadeu is ranked 8th in the Championship Yellow Cards list for 2025/26.
Profile
- Full name
- Junior Baptiste Tchamadeu
- Age
- 22
- Born
- 22 December 2003 | Redbridge | England
- Nationality
- England
- Height
- 180
- Weight
- 72
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 22
- Current club
- Cameroon
League Rankings
- Championship 2025/26 | Yellow Cards | Position 8 | 12 yellow cards Visit the Championship hub
- Africa Cup of Nations 2025 | Yellow Cards | Position 18 | 2 yellow cards Visit the Africa Cup of Nations hub
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Cameroon | Africa Cup of Nations Qualification | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Cameroon | Africa Cup of Nations | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025 | Cameroon | Friendlies | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 4 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 25/26 | Stoke City | Championship | 26 | 1 | 2 | — | 12 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 25/26 | Stoke City | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Stoke City | Friendlies Clubs | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 4 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024 | Cameroon | Friendlies | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Cameroon | Africa Cup of Nations | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2023 | Cameroon | World Cup - Qualification Africa | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 |
Career
Clubs | 1
-
Stoke City
Sep 2023 – present
Injury and Suspension History
- Ankle Injury : 25 February 2024 to 9 April 2024
Current Status
| Reason | Date |
|---|---|
| Hamstring Injury | 21 April 2026 |
| Hamstring Injury | 18 April 2026 |
| Hamstring Injury | 11 April 2026 |
| Hamstring Injury | 6 April 2026 |
| Hamstring Injury | 3 April 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Junior Baptiste Tchamadeu play?
Junior Baptiste Tchamadeu plays as Defender.
Which team does Junior Baptiste Tchamadeu play for?
Junior Baptiste Tchamadeu plays for Cameroon in the Africa Cup of Nations Qualification.
How many goals has Junior Baptiste Tchamadeu scored this season?
Junior Baptiste Tchamadeu has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the Africa Cup of Nations Qualification 2025/26 season.
How old is Junior Baptiste Tchamadeu?
Junior Baptiste Tchamadeu is 22 years old and comes from England.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:40 UTC