Jake Thompson
New Zealand | Midfielder | Wanaka
Jake Thompson is a footballer from New Zealand playing as Midfielder for Wanaka. Thompson was born in New Zealand. In the 2025/26 National League - Championship - Final season Thompson has 6 appearances with 2 goals and 0 assists in 540 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Jake Thompson
- Born
- New Zealand
- Nationality
- New Zealand
- Position
- Midfielder
- Current club
- Wanaka
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Wanaka | National League - Championship - Final | 6 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Jake Thompson play?
Jake Thompson plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Jake Thompson play for?
Jake Thompson plays for Wanaka in the National League - Championship - Final.
How many goals has Jake Thompson scored this season?
Jake Thompson has scored 2 goals in 6 appearances in the National League - Championship - Final 2025/26 season.
Updated: 9 Jul 2026, 09:30 UTC