FooSports
Photo of José Danilo Tiznado Contreras

José Danilo Tiznado Contreras

Chile | Defender | Cobresal

José Danilo Tiznado Contreras, 31, is a footballer from Chile playing as Defender for Cobresal. Tiznado Contreras was born in Concepción, Chile. In the 2026 CONMEBOL Sudamericana season Tiznado Contreras has 1 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 90 minutes at an average rating of 6.60.

Profile

Full name
José Danilo Tiznado Contreras
Age
31
Born
3 September 1994 | Concepción | Chile
Nationality
Chile
Position
Defender
Shirt number
20
Current club
Cobresal

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for José Danilo Tiznado Contreras
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
2026 Cobresal CONMEBOL Sudamericana 1 0 0 0 0 6.60
26/27 Cobresal Primera División 12 1 0 2 0 6.68

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 1 won

  • Primera B 2021 Chile

Runner-up finishes

  • Primera B 1× | 2017 | Chile

Clubs | 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does José Danilo Tiznado Contreras play?

José Danilo Tiznado Contreras plays as Defender.

Which team does José Danilo Tiznado Contreras play for?

José Danilo Tiznado Contreras plays for Cobresal in the CONMEBOL Sudamericana.

How many goals has José Danilo Tiznado Contreras scored this season?

José Danilo Tiznado Contreras has scored 0 goals in 1 appearances in the CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 season.

How old is José Danilo Tiznado Contreras?

José Danilo Tiznado Contreras is 31 years old and comes from Chile.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:31 UTC