Jort van der Sande
Netherlands | Attacker | Cambuur
Jort van der Sande, 30, is a footballer from Netherlands playing as Attacker for Cambuur. van der Sande was born in 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands. In the 2025/26 Eerste Divisie season van der Sande has 34 appearances with 9 goals and 2 assists in 2,210 minutes at an average rating of 6.99.
Profile
- Full name
- Jort van der Sande
- Age
- 30
- Born
- 25 January 1996 | 's-Hertogenbosch | Netherlands
- Nationality
- Netherlands
- Height
- 183
- Weight
- 81
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 14
- Current club
- Cambuur
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Cambuur | Eerste Divisie | 34 | 9 | 2 | — | 4 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 25/26 | Cambuur | KNVB Beker | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 25/26 | Dundee Utd | Premiership | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024 | Bonaire | CONCACAF Nations League | 6 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
Career
Clubs | 5
-
Cambuur
Aug 2025 – present
Transfer
-
Dundee Utd
Jul 2024 – Aug 2025
-
ADO Den Haag
Aug 2023 – Jul 2024
-
NAC Breda
Jul 2022 – Aug 2023
Free
-
FC Eindhoven
Jul 2019 – Jul 2022
Injury and Suspension History
- Injury : 7 February 2022 to 23 February 2022
- Injury : 13 July 2021 to 21 August 2021
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Jort van der Sande play?
Jort van der Sande plays as Attacker.
Which team does Jort van der Sande play for?
Jort van der Sande plays for Cambuur in the Eerste Divisie.
How many goals has Jort van der Sande scored this season?
Jort van der Sande has scored 9 goals in 34 appearances in the Eerste Divisie 2025/26 season.
How old is Jort van der Sande?
Jort van der Sande is 29 years old and comes from Netherlands.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 10:09 UTC