Karolína Bayerová
Slovakia | Attacker | Slovakia W
Karolína Bayerová, 21, is a footballer from Slovakia playing as Attacker for Slovakia W. Bayerová was born in Slovakia. In the 2025 UEFA Nations League - Women season Bayerová has 3 appearances with 1 goals and 0 assists in 154 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Karolína Bayerová
- Age
- 21
- Born
- 26 August 2004 | Slovakia
- Nationality
- Slovakia
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 14
- Current club
- Slovakia W
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Slovakia W | UEFA Nations League - Women | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 1 won
- I Liga Women 1× 2020/2021 Slovakia
Runner-up finishes
- Women's Cup 1× | 2023/2024 | Czech-Republic
Clubs | 1
-
Slovácko W
Jul 2021 – present
Free
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Karolína Bayerová play?
Karolína Bayerová plays as Attacker.
Which team does Karolína Bayerová play for?
Karolína Bayerová plays for Slovakia W in the UEFA Nations League - Women.
How many goals has Karolína Bayerová scored this season?
Karolína Bayerová has scored 1 goals in 3 appearances in the UEFA Nations League - Women 2025 season.
How old is Karolína Bayerová?
Karolína Bayerová is 21 years old and comes from Slovakia.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 08:59 UTC