Kristian Popovic
Australia | Midfielder | Macarthur
Kristian Popovic, 24, is a footballer from Australia playing as Midfielder for Macarthur. Popovic was born in Sydney, Australia. In the 2025 AFC Champions League Two season Popovic has 1 appearances with 1 goals and 0 assists in 90 minutes at an average rating of 7.50.
Profile
- Full name
- Kristian Popovic
- Age
- 24
- Born
- 14 August 2001 | Sydney | Australia
- Nationality
- Australia
- Height
- 184
- Weight
- 76
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 14
- Current club
- Macarthur
Season by Season Stats
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 1 won
- Australia Cup 1× 2024 Australia
Runner-up finishes
- A-League Men 1× | 2018/2019 | Australia
- First NL 1× | 2021/2022 | Croatia
Injury and Suspension History
- ACL Knee Injury : 30 July 2024 to ongoing
- Unknown : 7 March 2024 to 31 March 2024
Current Status
| Reason | Date |
|---|---|
| Inactive | 24 April 2026 |
| Inactive | 19 April 2026 |
| Inactive | 12 April 2026 |
| Inactive | 2 April 2026 |
| Inactive | 21 March 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Kristian Popovic play?
Kristian Popovic plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Kristian Popovic play for?
Kristian Popovic plays for Macarthur in the AFC Champions League Two.
How many goals has Kristian Popovic scored this season?
Kristian Popovic has scored 1 goals in 1 appearances in the AFC Champions League Two 2025 season.
How old is Kristian Popovic?
Kristian Popovic is 24 years old and comes from Australia.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:36 UTC