FooSports
Photo of Kevin Tamayo Zapata

Kevin Tamayo Zapata

Colombia | Defender | Once Caldas

Kevin Tamayo Zapata, 26, is a footballer from Colombia playing as Defender for Once Caldas. Tamayo Zapata was born in Itagüí, Colombia. In the 2026/27 Primera A season Tamayo Zapata has 16 appearances with 0 goals and 2 assists in 1,312 minutes at an average rating of 6.58.

Profile

Full name
Kevin Tamayo Zapata
Age
26
Born
27 October 1999 | Itagüí | Colombia
Nationality
Colombia
Position
Defender
Shirt number
30
Current club
Once Caldas

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Kevin Tamayo Zapata
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
26/27 Once Caldas Primera A 16 0 2 3 0 6.58

Career

Clubs | 4

  • Once Caldas Jul 2025 – present Loan
  • Leones FC Jan 2025 – Jul 2025 Back from Loan
  • Leones FC Dec 2024 – Jan 2025 Return from loan
  • Envigado Jan 2024 – Dec 2024 Loan

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Kevin Tamayo Zapata play?

Kevin Tamayo Zapata plays as Defender.

Which team does Kevin Tamayo Zapata play for?

Kevin Tamayo Zapata plays for Once Caldas in the Primera A.

How many goals has Kevin Tamayo Zapata scored this season?

Kevin Tamayo Zapata has scored 0 goals in 16 appearances in the Primera A 2026/27 season.

How old is Kevin Tamayo Zapata?

Kevin Tamayo Zapata is 26 years old and comes from Colombia.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:07 UTC