Francisco Femenía Far
Spain | Defender | Getafe
Francisco Femenía Far, 35, is a footballer from Spain playing as Defender for Getafe. Femenía Far was born in Alicante, Spain. In the 2025/26 La Liga season Femenía Far has 28 appearances with 1 goals and 1 assists in 2,020 minutes at an average rating of 6.59.
Profile
- Full name
- Francisco Femenía Far
- Age
- 35
- Born
- 2 February 1991 | Alicante | Spain
- Nationality
- Spain
- Height
- 176
- Weight
- 61
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 17
- Current club
- Getafe
Season by Season Stats
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 5 won
- Copa del Rey 1× 2011/2012 Spain
- FIFA Intercontinental Cup 1× 2011 World
- Segunda División 1× 2015/2016 Spain
- Super Cup 1× 2011 Spain
- UEFA Super Cup 1× 2011/2012 Europe
Runner-up finishes
- Championship 1× | 2020/2021 | England
- Copa del Rey 1× | 2016/2017 | Spain
- FA Cup 1× | 2018/2019 | England
- La Liga 1× | 2011/2012 | Spain
- Segunda División 1× | 2009/2010 | Spain
- UEFA U19 Championship 1× | 2009/2010 | Europe
Clubs | 6
-
Getafe
Jul 2025 – present
Free Transfer
-
Villarreal
Jul 2022 – Jul 2025
€ 980K
-
Watford
Jul 2017 – Jul 2022
Free
-
Alaves
Jul 2015 – Jul 2017
Free
-
Real Madrid
Aug 2013 – Jul 2015
€ N/A
-
Barcelona
Aug 2011 – Aug 2013
€ 2M
Injury and Suspension History
- Unknown : 9 August 2025 to 21 August 2025
- Calf Injury : 4 May 2025 to 17 May 2025
- Back Injury : 26 March 2025 to 29 March 2025
- Back Injury : 9 February 2025 to 25 March 2025
- Back Injury : 2 February 2025 to 5 February 2025
- Hamstring : 10 November 2024 to 20 November 2024
- Unknown : 25 April 2024 to 26 April 2024
- Hamstring : 23 April 2023 to 19 May 2023
- Calf Injury : 14 January 2023 to 29 January 2023
- Knee Injury : 4 August 2022 to 17 August 2022
- Virus : 8 May 2022 to 21 May 2022
- Knock : 17 April 2022 to 29 April 2022
- Knock : 11 March 2022 to 12 March 2022
- Knock : 24 February 2022 to 5 March 2022
- Hamstring : 29 December 2021 to 14 January 2022
- Groin Injury : 17 October 2021 to 6 November 2021
- Knock : 19 September 2021 to 24 September 2021
- Hamstring : 2 January 2020 to 28 February 2020
- Knock : 1 December 2019 to 4 December 2019
- Knock : 8 April 2019 to 14 April 2019
- Hamstring : 20 January 2019 to 8 March 2019
- Knock : 9 May 2018 to 14 May 2018
- Illness : 1 March 2018 to 10 March 2018
- Hamstring : 14 December 2017 to 23 February 2018
- Knock : 8 December 2017 to 11 December 2017
- Knock : 30 November 2017 to 1 December 2017
- Head Injury : 10 September 2017 to 23 September 2017
- Thigh Injury : 2 October 2016 to 16 October 2016
Current Status
| Reason | Date |
|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 23 May 2026 |
| Muscle Injury | 17 May 2026 |
| Muscle Injury | 13 May 2026 |
| Injury | 10 May 2026 |
| Yellow Cards | 5 April 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Francisco Femenía Far play?
Francisco Femenía Far plays as Defender.
Which team does Francisco Femenía Far play for?
Francisco Femenía Far plays for Getafe in the La Liga.
How many goals has Francisco Femenía Far scored this season?
Francisco Femenía Far has scored 1 goals in 28 appearances in the La Liga 2025/26 season.
How old is Francisco Femenía Far?
Francisco Femenía Far is 34 years old and comes from Spain.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:10 UTC