FooSports
Photo of Loide António Augusto

Loide António Augusto

Angola | Attacker | Rizespor

Loide António Augusto, 26, is a footballer from Angola playing as Attacker for Rizespor. Augusto was born in Luanda, Angola. In the 2025/26 Süper Lig season Augusto has 21 appearances with 3 goals and 2 assists in 1,167 minutes at an average rating of 6.85.

Profile

Full name
Loide António Augusto
Age
26
Born
26 February 2000 | Luanda | Angola
Nationality
Angola
Height
185
Weight
70
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
50
Current club
Rizespor

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Loide António Augusto
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Rizespor Süper Lig 21 3 2 5 0 6.85
25/26 Rizespor Türkiye Kupası 2 1 0 1 0
20/21 Sporting CP B Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H 14 1 0 2 0

Career

Clubs | 5

Injury and Suspension History

Current Status

Loide António Augusto recent absences and availability
Reason Date
Yellow Cards 25 April 2026
Questionable | Injury 14 February 2026
Questionable | Injury 8 February 2026
Questionable | Injury 31 January 2026
Inactive 22 October 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Loide António Augusto play?

Loide António Augusto plays as Attacker.

Which team does Loide António Augusto play for?

Loide António Augusto plays for Rizespor in the Süper Lig.

How many goals has Loide António Augusto scored this season?

Loide António Augusto has scored 3 goals in 21 appearances in the Süper Lig 2025/26 season.

How old is Loide António Augusto?

Loide António Augusto is 25 years old and comes from Angola.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:43 UTC